Immigration

Canadian Family Class

Your relatives can live, study and work in Canada if they become permanent residents of Canada. You can sponsor certain relatives to come to Canada.

Business Class/Investor Program

Canada offers citizenship through naturalization and by birth in Canada Canada admits immigrants under the Business Immigration program which comprises Investors , Entrepreneurs and the Self-Employed.

Express Entry

Express Entry is the new system introduced in January 2015 to help Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) to select permanent residents based on their skills and experience.

Canada Immigration, Visa, Canadian Citizenship & Permanent Residence

Canadian citizens and permanent residents may sponsor close family members for Canadian immigration. Canada has one of the most generous family reunification programs in the developed world. The government is committed to keeping families together whenever possible and prioritizes the processing of sponsorship applications. This program allows Canadian Citizens and permanent residents to sponsor their partner and common-law partner, parents, and grandparents, adopted children or other eligible relatives. Following are the requirements to sponsor a family member: The sponsor should be 18 years or older Must be a Canadian citizen or permanent resident Prove to be able to support the family member(s) financially Consent to provide financial support to the family member for three years from the date they become a permanent Canadian resident.

 

Canadian citizens and permanent residents may sponsor close family members for Canadian immigration. Canada has one of the most generous family reunification programs in the developed world. The government is committed to keeping families together whenever possible and prioritizes the processing of sponsorship applications.

This program allows Canadian Citizens and permanent residents to sponsor their partner and common-law partner, parents, and grandparents adopted children or other eligible relatives. Following are the requirements to sponsor a family member: The sponsor should be 18 years or older Must be a Canadian citizen or permanent resident Prove to be able to support the family member(s) financially Consent to provide financial support to the family member for three years from the date they become a Permanent Canadian Resident.

Thеrе аrе mаnу реорlе whо love the idea оf living іn another соuntrу. Fоr thеѕе реорlе immigration is one аnѕwеr. Of thе mаnу соuntrіеѕ, thаt people соnѕіdеr аѕ bеіng good tо live in, уоu wіll fіnd thаt Cаnаdа ѕееmѕ tо top thе lіѕt. Thе routes tо аррlуіng fоr a Canadian іmmіgrаtіоn vіѕа are dіffеrеnt for thе various реорlе who аrе аррlуіng. Yоu will need to lооk аt thе аррlісаtіоn fоrm tо ѕее what items аrе nееdеd bеfоrе you fill оut thе fоrm.

Once уоu hаvе lооkеd thrоugh thеѕе іtеmѕ уоu can uѕе thе аddіtіоnаl іnfоrmаtіоn which іѕ рrоvіdеd оn thе іntеrnеt. This ѕоurсе оf information wіll let уоu knоw whаt the сurrеnt rules fоr immigration аrе lіkе.

 

To learn more about the different subsection of these immigration programs or option best suitable for you, please contact BAL Immigration Consultant.